Committee attendance

Children and Young People Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Glyn Caron 2
Councillor Kathy Evans 0
Councillor Gwyn Jenkins 3
Councillor Alan Jones 0
Councillor Richard Overton 1
Councillor Jessica Powell 3
Councillor Rose Seabourne 3
Councillor Colette Thomas 3
Councillor Raymond Williams 0
Cleaner Communities Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stuart Ashley 1
Councillor Ron Burnett 2
Councillor Giles Davies 1
Councillor Stuart Evans 2
Councillor Gaynor James 0
Councillor Peter Jones 2
Councillor Jason O'Connell 0
Councillor Richard Overton 1
Councillor Norma Parrish 2
Councillor Neil Waite 0
Council, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anthony Hunt (Leader) 5
Councillor Stuart Ashley 5
Councillor Huw Bevan 5
Councillor Ron Burnett 3
Councillor Glyn Caron 4
Councillor Leonard Constance 3
Councillor Veronica Crick JP 4
Councillor Fiona Cross 5
Councillor David Daniels 5
Councillor Giles Davies 3
Councillor Kathy Evans 2
Councillor Steven Evans 4
Councillor Stuart Evans 4
Councillor Joanne Gauden 4
Councillor Elizabeth Haynes 3
Councillor Jon Horlor 4
Councillor Gaynor James 5
Councillor Gwyn Jenkins 5
Councillor Mike Jeremiah 2
Councillor Alan Jones 4
Councillor Fay Jones 4
Councillor Janet Jones 5
Councillor Nicholas Jones 5
Councillor Peter Jones 5
Councillor Robert Kemp 5
Councillor Richard Clark (Deputy Leader) 5
Councillor Sue Malson 5
Councillor Raymond Mills 4
Councillor Jason O'Connell 3
Councillor Richard Overton 4
Councillor Mandy Owen 5
Councillor Norma Parrish 5
Councillor Jessica Powell 5
Councillor Kelly Preston 5
Councillor Emma Rapier 5
Councillor Rose Seabourne 5
Councillor Louise Shepphard 3
Councillor Alan Slade 4
Councillor Chris Tew 2
Councillor Colette Thomas 5
Councillor David Thomas 5
Councillor Neil Waite 5
Councillor Raymond Williams 4
Councillor David Yeowell 5
Cross-Cutting Resources and Business Overview & Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stuart Ashley 3
Councillor Huw Bevan 1
Councillor Ron Burnett 2
Councillor Glyn Caron 1
Councillor Leonard Constance 1
Councillor Veronica Crick JP 2
Councillor Giles Davies 0
Councillor Kathy Evans 0
Councillor Steven Evans 3
Councillor Stuart Evans 2
Councillor Elizabeth Haynes 1
Councillor Jon Horlor 1
Councillor Gaynor James 0
Councillor Gwyn Jenkins 2
Councillor Mike Jeremiah 1
Councillor Alan Jones 0
Councillor Fay Jones 2
Councillor Janet Jones 1
Councillor Nicholas Jones 2
Councillor Peter Jones 2
Councillor Robert Kemp 2
Councillor Sue Malson 1
Councillor Raymond Mills 3
Councillor Jason O'Connell 0
Councillor Richard Overton 3
Councillor Norma Parrish 3
Councillor Jessica Powell 2
Councillor Emma Rapier 0
Councillor Rose Seabourne 3
Councillor Louise Shepphard 0
Councillor Alan Slade 1
Councillor Chris Tew 1
Councillor Colette Thomas 3
Councillor David Thomas 1
Councillor Neil Waite 0
Councillor Raymond Williams 2
Members Seminar, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anthony Hunt (Leader) 7
Councillor Stuart Ashley 6
Councillor Huw Bevan 2
Councillor Ron Burnett 1
Councillor Glyn Caron 2
Councillor Leonard Constance 0
Councillor Veronica Crick JP 6
Councillor Fiona Cross 3
Councillor David Daniels 6
Councillor Giles Davies 0
Councillor Kathy Evans 1
Councillor Steven Evans 8
Councillor Stuart Evans 6
Councillor Joanne Gauden 6
Councillor Elizabeth Haynes 0
Councillor Jon Horlor 0
Councillor Gaynor James 1
Councillor Gwyn Jenkins 6
Councillor Mike Jeremiah 1
Councillor Alan Jones 2
Councillor Fay Jones 1
Councillor Janet Jones 6
Councillor Nicholas Jones 0
Councillor Peter Jones 2
Councillor Robert Kemp 5
Councillor Richard Clark (Deputy Leader) 5
Councillor Sue Malson 0
Councillor Raymond Mills 4
Councillor Jason O'Connell 0
Councillor Richard Overton 2
Councillor Mandy Owen 3
Councillor Norma Parrish 8
Councillor Jessica Powell 1
Councillor Kelly Preston 5
Councillor Emma Rapier 0
Councillor Rose Seabourne 4
Councillor Louise Shepphard 1
Councillor Alan Slade 4
Councillor Chris Tew 2
Councillor Colette Thomas 5
Councillor David Thomas 7
Councillor Neil Waite 0
Councillor Raymond Williams 4
Councillor David Yeowell 5
Planning Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stuart Ashley 3
Councillor Huw Bevan 2
Councillor Ron Burnett 2
Councillor Leonard Constance 2
Councillor Veronica Crick JP 3
Councillor Steven Evans 2
Councillor Jon Horlor 3
Councillor Gaynor James 3
Councillor Gwyn Jenkins 3
Councillor Fay Jones 3
Councillor Janet Jones 3
Councillor Jason O'Connell 2
Councillor Richard Overton 0
Councillor Norma Parrish 3
Councillor Louise Shepphard 0