Meeting attendance

Monday, 27th January, 2020 2.00 pm, Members Seminar

Venue:   Council Chamber, Civic Centre, Pontypool

Contact:    Chris Slade
Senior Business Support Officer - Democratic Services
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Councillor Stuart Ashley Committee Member Present
Councillor Huw Bevan Committee Member Absent
Councillor Ron Burnett Committee Member Absent
Councillor Glyn Caron Committee Member Apologies (On leave)
Councillor Richard Clark (Deputy Leader) Committee Member Present
Councillor Leonard Constance Committee Member Absent
Councillor Veronica Crick JP Committee Member Present
Councillor Fiona Cross Committee Member Absent
Councillor David Daniels Committee Member Absent
Councillor Giles Davies Committee Member Absent
Councillor Kathy Evans Committee Member Apologies (Maternity/Paternity leave)
Councillor Steven Evans Committee Member Present
Councillor Stuart Evans Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Joanne Gauden Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Elizabeth Haynes Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Jon Horlor Committee Member Absent
Councillor Anthony Hunt (Leader) Committee Member Present
Councillor Gaynor James Committee Member Absent
Councillor Gwyn Jenkins Committee Member Present
Councillor Mike Jeremiah Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Alan Jones Committee Member Apologies (Council duties)
Councillor Fay Jones Committee Member Absent
Councillor Janet Jones Committee Member Present
Councillor Nicholas Jones Committee Member Absent
Councillor Peter Jones Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Robert Kemp Committee Member Present
Councillor Sue Malson Committee Member Absent
Councillor Raymond Mills Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Jason O'Connell Committee Member Absent
Councillor Richard Overton Committee Member Absent
Councillor Mandy Owen Committee Member Absent
Councillor Norma Parrish Committee Member Present
Councillor Jessica Powell Committee Member Absent
Councillor Kelly Preston Committee Member Present
Councillor Emma Rapier Committee Member Absent
Councillor Rose Seabourne Committee Member Absent
Councillor Louise Shepphard Committee Member Absent
Councillor Alan Slade Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Chris Tew Committee Member Apologies (Business duties)
Councillor Colette Thomas Committee Member Absent
Councillor David Thomas Committee Member Present
Councillor Neil Waite Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Raymond Williams Committee Member Present
Councillor David Yeowell Committee Member Present